FirstEnergyAll-American Soap Box Derby Countdown

News

Past Champs

All Amercan Local Champs Region 5 Rally Champs
2015
Stock No Race Stock Jason Packard
Superstock No Race Superstock Rachel Packard
Masters Josh Ostrander Masters Melanie Kohout
Geneva Stock Champ Mikey Racanelli  
2014
Stock Claudia Witte Stock Joshua Ostrander
Superstock Jason Packard Superstock Rachel Packard
Masters Superstock Melanie Kohout
Geneva Stock Champ Drew Freeman  
2013
Stock Audre Witte  
Superstock Evelyn Witte Masters Grace Iglehart
Masters Andrew Doubek Masters Melanie Kohout -World Champ in Akron
Geneva Stock Champ Payton Quaintance  
2012
Stock Joshua Ostrander Stock Evelyn Witte
Superstock Rachel Packard Superstock Mark Ostrander
Masters Melanie Kohout Masters Tori Doubek
  Masters Grace Iglehart
2011
Stock Colby Brancamp Stock Evelyn Witte
Superstock Grace Iglehart Superstock Emerson Witte
Masters Jeff Shoopman Superstock Andrew Doubek
  Masters Ellen Witte
  Masters Melanie Kohout Placed 7th in Akron
2010
Stock Danny Hayes Stock Grace Iglehart
Superstock Jack Moser Superstock Melanie Kohout
Masters Claire Kohout Superstock Ellen Witte
  Masters Emerson Witte Placed 7th in Akron
2009
Stock Jeff Shoopman Superstock Sheri Lazowski
Super Stock Melanie Kohout Masters Claire Kohout
Masters Emerson Witte Masters Jim Overmyer
2008
Stock Jack Moser Stock Melanie Kohout
Superstock Sheri Lazowski Masters Jimbo Overmyer
Masters Aaron Bonnell  
2007
Stock Melanie Kohout Stock Jack Moser

Superstock Brittany Harkins
 Superstock Jim Overmyer 

Masters Mark Ostrander
 Superstock Laura Overmyer
2006
Stock Mitchell Robinson Stock Grace Iglehart
Superstock Jimbo Overmyer  
Masters Laura Overmyer  
2005
Stock Brittany Harkins Stock Jim Overmyer
Superstock Laura Overmyer Superstock Claire Kohout
Masters Griffin August  
2004
Stock Jim Overmyer Stock Claire Kohout National Rally Champ
Superstock Hannah Christen Stock Austin Richardson
Masters Ashley August Masters Griffin August
2003
Stock  
Superstock  
Masters  
2002
Stock Jacob Packard  
Superstock Steven Czmiel
  
Masters Tommy Aldis
  
2001

Stock Griffin August  

Super Stock Justin Guerrero  
Masters Amber Dreger   
2000
Stock Ashley August Stock Division Corey Harkins
Super Stock Jessica Claypool
  
Masters Grant Harkins
  
1999
Stock Corey Harkins Stock Division Justin Guererro

Superstock Grant Harkins
 Superstock Division Brian Butler
Masters Chris Bauer
  
1998
Stock Jessica Claypool Superstock Jamie Iglehart

Superstock Jonathon Danekas
 Superstock Grant Harkins
Masters Tyler Winters Masters Brian Butler
1997

Stock Amber Dreger  

Superstock Jamie Iglehart   
Masters Brian Butler  
1996
Stock Brian Butler Stock Jamie Iglehart

Superstock John Nelson Alden
 Stock Jonathon Danekas

Masters Andrew Freeman Placed 4th in Akron Masters Jason Wolstenholm
1995

Stock Andrew Freeman Stock Brian Butler

Superstock Leanne Danekas Master Ryan Wolstenholm World Champ
Masters Adam Bauer Placed 9th in Akron  
1994
Stock Adam Becker Placed 5th in Akron Stock Davis Joerger
Kit Jason Wolstenholm Placed 7th in Akron  

Master Ryan Wolstenholm  
1993
Stock Davis Joerger Stock Carlton Nienhouse
Kit Ryan Wolstenholm Kit Jason Wolstenholm
Masters Chris Jedd Placed 8th in Akron 
Masters Mike Naples
1992
Stock Carlton Nienhouse Kit Wildcard J R Moran
Kit R. J. Sharpe 
Masters Wildcard Mike Naples
Masters Jason Winters  
1991
Kit Chris Jedd Kit Wildcard Jason Winters
Theresa Oles  
1990
Kit Mike Naples Sr. Wildcard Lisa Tyma
Masters Alvin Digles  
1989
Kit Chris Meishhner Placed 2nd in Akron  
Masters Houston Cline Placed 7th in Akron  
1988
Kit Houston Cline Placed 5th in Akron  
Masters Jody Engelke  
1987
Jr. Jennifer Dombrowski  
Sr. Alethia Cline  
1986
Jr. Derek Campen Placed 5th in Akron  
Sr. Patrick Stansberry  

No articles available, please check back soon.