FirstEnergyAll-American Soap Box Derby Countdown

Japan Soap Box Derby

15th Soap Box Derby Japan Grand Prix result



Standings
Ranking Number names Phonetic sex age School Yr Hometown Team Fastest Time 1 heat time 1 heat ranking 2 heat time 2 heat ranking
One 16 Yamamoto Yuna Yamamoto Yuuna Female Nine Three Tokyo NETZ Tokyo 2015 33.145 33.145 1 34.243 14
Two 6 Chiba Kokono Chiba Kokono Female Ten Four Kanagawa Prefecture Shonan Dolphins A 33.147 35.320 40 33.147 1
Three 21 Suzuki Issei Suzuki Issey male Eight Two Tokyo Go Go Racing 33.240 33.240 2 34.691 28
Four 46 Yamamoto Ikuo Yamamoto Ikuo male Ten Four Kanagawa Prefecture Hinomaru Racing 33.309 33.309 3 35.176 35
Five 14 Takahashi Ren Takahashi Ren male Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture "Gamba !!" 33.398 33.398 4 34.225 13
Six 19 Suzuki Tokimaru Suzuki Tokimaru male Seven Two Kanagawa Prefecture New Gravity Propulsion Laboratory (NGPL) 33.535 33.535 5 34.407 19
Seven 33 Kida Masato Kida Masato male Ten Four Kanagawa Prefecture Chibi Monkey 33.588 34.060 12 33.588 2
Eight 41 Saito Mona Saito Mona male Eleven Five Tokyo Team Mona eco 33.628 33.628 6 35.597 38
9 39 Takahashi Kota Takahashi Kota male Eight Five Kanagawa Prefecture Yokohama Toyopet 33.723 33.723 7 35.410 37
10 8 Hirashita Itsuki Hirashita ITSUKI Female Nine Three Kanagawa Prefecture Shonan Dolphins B 33.802 35.867 42 33.802 3
11 9 Kato Misa Kato Misa Female Nine Five Kanagawa Prefecture Toyota Corolla Yokohama 33.836 34.574 28 33.836 4
12 26 Asanuma Naohiro Asanuma Naohiro male Seven Two Kanagawa Prefecture Team Naohiro 33.853 34.500 25 33.853 5
13 4 Nakamura Raki Nakamura raki Female Nine Three Kanagawa Prefecture Lucky Ranger 33.866 34.787 34 33.866 6
14 36 Suzuki Sayaka Suzuki Sayaka Female Eight Two Tokyo NETZ Tokyo 2015 33.887 33.887 8 34.799 31
15 5 Hayashida Ryota Hayashida Ryota male Nine Four Kanagawa Prefecture Hayashida like 33.936 34.151 13 33.936 7
16 43 Kasai Mio Kasai Mio Female Nine Three Tokyo Nets Yokohama and four children 33.959 33.959 9 36.261 43
17 34 Uchida Tetta Uchida Tetta male Nine Four Kanagawa Prefecture Super Iron 34.004 34.004 10 34.053 8
18 37 Ushikubo Hikaru Ushikubo Hikaru male Nine Two Tokyo NETZ Tokyo 2015 34.024 34.024 11 35.014 33
19 17 Hasegawa Shoei Hasegawa Shoei male Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture Yokohama Toyopet 34.069 34.518 27 34.069 9
20 24 Sasaki Yuuma Sasaki Yuuma male Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture Toyota Corolla Yokohama 34.081 34.512 26 34.081 10
21 31 Sato Aoba Sato Aoba Female Twelve Six Kanagawa Prefecture Toyota Corolla Yokohama 34.131 34.759 32 34.131 11
22 15 Arai Haruka Arai Haruka Female Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture Yokohama Toyopet team 34.153 34.153 14 35.246 36
23 13 Hikichi Riko Hikichi Rico Female Seven Two Kanagawa Prefecture Toyota Corolla Yokohama 34.182 34.182 15 34.688 27
24 12 Tanaka Shion Tanaka Sion male Ten Five Kanagawa Prefecture ☆ Team ST ☆ 34.212 34.212 16 34.764 30
25 25 Suzuki Tomoki Suzuki Tomoki male Seven Two Kanagawa Prefecture King also 34.224 34.668 29 34.224 12
26 18 Hamada Taisei Hamada Taisei male Ten Four Kanagawa Prefecture Team Phoenix Z (Gazette) 34.249 34.249 17 ※ 2 Disqualification
27 28 Nakamichi Otoya Nakamichi Otoya male Ten Four Kanagawa Prefecture Wayne Minamikase 34.292 34.739 31 34.292 15
28 38 Hatakeyama Rihito Hatakeyama Rihito male Eight Three Kanagawa Prefecture   34.299 34.299 18 34.763 29
29 1 Kobayashi Reito Kobayashi Reito male Seven Two Saitama Prefecture NETZ2015 34.313 34.400 22 34.313 16
30 40 Nakamura Uki Nakamura Uki Female Eleven Six Kanagawa Prefecture Float Ranger
34.358 34.358 19 35.861 40
31 20 Takahashi Ayato Takahashi Ayato male Seven One Kanagawa Prefecture Nets Yokohama and four children 34.360 34.360 20 35.164 34
32 2 Okaya Saku Okaya Saku male Nine Four Tokyo NETZ2015 34.366 34.710 30 34.366 17
33 23 Higashida Konomi Higashida Konomi Female Nine Three Kanagawa Prefecture Pengu~u~in 34.366 34.366 21 35.930 41
34 32 Tatsunami Yutaka Tatsunami Yutaka male Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture TEAM: Yutaka 34.383 35.582 41 34.383 11
35 30 Ikehata Kanaru Ikehata Kanaru male Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture TEAM ZERO KANARU 34.409 34.409 23 34.613 23
36 10 Baba Yusuke Baba Yusuke male Twelve Six Aichi Prefecture Team AISIN Group 34.414 34.901 36 34.414 20
37 42 Kawaguchi Subaru Kawaguchi Subaru male Seven One Kanagawa Prefecture Nets Yokohama and four children 34.417 34.417 24 35.806 39
38 27 Takahashi Kento Takahashi Kento male Ten Four Kanagawa Prefecture Nets Yokohama and four children 34.569 34.782 33 34.569 21
39 11 Ogasawara Nozomi Ogasawara Nozomi Female Nine Three Kanagawa Prefecture MPD 34.606 34.898 35 34.606 22
40 7 Daimon Tenshin Dimon Tenshin male Twelve Six Kanagawa Prefecture J-BOY (Jay Boy) 34.614 35.223 38 34.614 24
41 29 Ohira Touki Ohira Touki male Eight Three Kanagawa Prefecture Yokohama Toyopet Ofuna shop 34.663 35.124 37 34.663 25
42 35 Nagashima Tomoki Nagashima Tomoki male Eight Two Kanagawa Prefecture Tomoki 34.678 35.292 39 34.678 26
43 45 Miyamoto Syubun Miyamoto Syubun male Nine Three Tokyo   34.849 36.124 43 34.849 32
44 22 Iizumi Yume Iiizumi Yume Female Eleven Five Kanagawa Prefecture dream-sky (Dream Sky) 36.134 47.514 44 36.134 42



※ 1 2015年12月1st and current digital entry registration status I have to prepare a pilot profile to the original. 
※ 2 beyond the lane disqualified because it prevented the travel of other vehicles. 
※ After three races completed, the re-examination of the top three. Confirmed order is confirmed that the vehicle inspection officer was a fair race. 


Your participation and cooperation Thank you.

 

A message from the All-American Soap Box Derby

The Soap Box Derby is a youth racing program which has run nationally since 1934. World Championship finals are held each July at Derby Downs in Akron, Ohio.

The idea of the Soap Box Derby grew out of a photographic assignment of Dayton, Ohio, newsman Myron Scott. He covered a race of boy-built cars in his home community and was so impressed with this event that he acquired a copyright for the idea and began development of a similar program on a national scale.


National Partners

First Energy
City of Akron
Meggitt Aircraft Braking Systems
UA College of Engineering
Pilot Flying J
Accenture
Akron General
GPD Group
Fallsway
Dairy Queen
Summit County
AAA
Huntington Bank
Taylor Made Jewelry
Swensons
ComDoc
HFA
AKA Media
Akron Summit CVB
Spaghetti Warehouse
NORKA
Precision Garage Door
United Way of Summit County
Montrose Auto Group
Eaton Corporation