FirstEnergyAll-American Soap Box Derby Countdown

Local Race Results

2017 LOCAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Stock -

1 - Noah Turner

2 - Trevor Behan

3 - Melina Bandouvres

4 - Chase Demers

5 - Kyle Behan

6 - Drake Durepo

7 - Sam Mikus

8 - Owen Cantrell

Super Stock -

1 - Alexa Nelson

2 - Samantha Siegel

3 - Jonah Proulx

4 - Robert Hoffman

5 - Domanic Labonte

6 - Alliiza Roy

7 -  Jamison Vitko

8 -  Gavin Alley

Masters -

1 - Spencer Fascetta

2 - Alex Marchacos

3 - Isaiah Prevost

4 - Sydni Behan

Contestant Awards -

Stock - Lucas Cantrell Jocelyn Gagnon Charles Hoffman Brycen McCormick Colton Ricottelli Cody Sprowl Ryleigh Sprowl 

Super Stock - Riley Durepo Emma Perry Jack Porter  Gavin Sandoval

Masters - Thomas Durepo  Jacob Roy

Special Awards -

Neil Robinson Trophy - furthest from Dover Stock Division - Presented to Trevor Behan

 

Bill Griffith Trophy - furthest from Dover Super Stock Division - Presented to Alexa Nelson

 

Cheshire County Trophy - furthest from Cheshire County - Presented to Isaiah Prevost

 

Rookie of the Year - furthest placing first year contestant - Presented to Noah Turner

 

Jim Bundza Memorial Trophy - Best Constructed Stock Division - Presented to Melina Bandouvres

 

Behan Family Trophy - Best Constructed Super Stock Division - Presented to Jonah Proulx

 

Roland Morrissette Memorial Trophy - Best Constructed Masters Division - Presented to Spencer Fascetta

 

Phil Rogers Memorial Trophy - Best Sportsmanship as voted by the contestants - Presented to Samantha Siegel

 

NHSBD Alumni Trophy - All Around Derby Contestant - Presented to Jonah Proulx

 

BAHASU Trophy - It's Your Day Award - In memory of Dick Baldauf, Barry Hager, and Bob Sullivan Presented to Alex Marchacos

 

 

 

 

These are the results of the 73nd annual New Hampshire Soap Box Derby run on June 5, 2016.

Winners 2016

Alex, Ryan and Ben

 2016 Winners

Stock_200 Stock - 

1 - Alex Marchacos
2 - Kyle Behan 
3 - Hunter Harrington
4 - Samuel Mikus
5 - Victoria Taylor
6 - Melina Bandouvres
7 - Charlie Wason 
8 - Isaiah Prevost

Superstock 200Super Stock
1 - Benjamin Mikus 
2 - Jonah Proulx
3 - Jack Porter  
4 - Sylvia Vargas 
5 - Jamison Vitko
6 - Thomas Durepo
7 -  Eli Allaire
8 -  Ryan Boddy

Master 250Masters - 
1 - Ryan Chasse
2 - Spencer Fascetta
3 - Joshua Melanson
4 - Brooke Clooney
5 - Sydni Behan
6 - Jacob Roy
7 - Justin Borden

Contestant Awards -

Stock -
Gavin Alley
Lucas Cantrell
Chase Demers
Drake Durepo
Riley Durepo

 Johnathin Hutchins
Kaila Jarvis
Alliiza Roy
Brycen Taylor
Corben Taylor

Super Stock -
Liam Jarvis
Alexa Nelson
Colby Wright

Special Awards -
Neil Robinson Trophy - furthest from Dover Stock Division -
Presented to Kyle Behan

Bill Griffith Trophy - furthest from Dover Super Stock Division -
Presented to Jack Porter

Cheshire County Trophy - furthest from Cheshire County -
Presented to Hunter Harrington

Rookie of the Year - furthest placing first year contestant -
Presented to Hunter Harrington

Jim Bundza Memorial Trophy - Best Constructed Stock Division -
Presented to Alex Marchacos

Behan Family Trophy - Best Constructed Super Stock Division -
Presented to Benjamin Mikus

Roland Morrissette Memorial Trophy - Best Constructed Masters Division -
Presented to Ryan Chasse

Phil Rogers Memorial Trophy - Best Sportsmanship as voted by the contestants -
Presented to Jonah Proulx

NHSBD Alumni Trophy - All Around Derby Contestant -
Presented to Samuel Mikus

BAHASU Trophy - It's Your Day Award - In memory of Dick Baldauf, Barry Hager, and Bob Sullivan
Presented to Spencer Fascetta

These are the results of the 72nd annual New Hampshire Soap Box Derby run on June 7, 2015.

  Dsc06376 800

 

 

Stock Division

Place Name
1 Jamison Vitko
2 Alexa Nelson
3 Alex Marchacos
4 Samuel Mikus
5 Kyle Behan
6 Thomas Durepo
7 Tyler Riche
8 Melina Bandouvres

Super Stock Division

 

Place Name
1 Sydni Behan
2 Samantha Siegel
3 Jonah Proulx
4 Adrian Rusneacsu
5 Sylvia Vargas
6 Joshua Melanson
7 Kylie Riche
8 Skylin Blair

 

Masters Division

 

Place Name
1 Sydney Fascetta
2 Justin Borden
3 Ryan Chasse
4 Spencer Fascetta
5 Jacob Roy
6 Eddie Linscott

 

Contestant Awards (Stock)

Drake Durepo
Jack Porter
Isaiah Prevost
Allison Roach
Jason Sidlik

 

Contestant Awards (Super Stock)
Amber Chasse
Benjamin Mikus
Ashlee Roy

Colby Wright