FirstEnergyAll-American Soap Box Derby Countdown

Past Winners Circles

2018

1st time racer Tabatha Holm driving the Davis Place Teen Center Car won the Sportsmanship Award

 

1st Place in the Stock Division went to Addison Inman racing the Crow’s Nest car. 

1st Place in the Super Stock Division went to Adrina Kwehlwein racing Oso Strong.

The Champion’s and their families are headed to Akron, OH in July to compete in the 81st All American Soap Box Derby.

 

Stock

2nd Place Bella Siddle

3rd Place Graham Gilday

4th Place Carter Priszner

5th Place Bentley Knowles

6th Place Ryan Slusser

7th Place Lillian Jacobson

8th Place Anthony Yuchasz

Super Stock

2nd Place Auroaru Bosecker

3rd Place Braddock Johnson

4th Place Mattea Black

5th Place Ryker Belles

6th Place Cheyenne McNeely

7th Place Ellie Mac Donald

8th Place Jenna Sanders

Best in Show Stock- Gerber Collision    Best in Show Super Stock-Spartan Warrior

2017

  • Stock Car Champion - Braddock Johnson driving the Windermere Seahawk car
  • Super Stock Champion - Barric Danielson driving the Lenz Enterprises car
  • Sportsmanship - Jenna Sanders
  • Stock Car Best in Show - The Danielson Ready to Ride car driven by Ryker Belles
  • Super Stock Car Best in Show - Lenz Enterprise car driven by Barric Danielson

    19143373 10211666407489375 245133884995646068 O

2016

  • Stock Car Champion – Kennedy Steen driving the Ships Ahoy car
  • Super Stock Champion – Joslyn Forbes driving the Edward Jones car
  • Sportsmanship – Kennedy Steen
  • Stock Car Best in Show – Ready to Ride Cardriven by Abby Danielson
  • Super Stock Car Best in Show – Stanwood Police Department Car driven by Jenna Sanders

 

2015

  • Stock Car Champion – Barric Danielson driving the Rescue Voice Car
  • Super Stock Champion – Ronan Johnson driving the Scuderia Veloce
  • Sportsmanship – Logan Naplin
  • Stock Car Best in Show – Crab Cracker Car driven by Teddy Shipley
  • Super Stock Car Best in Show – Davis Place Teen Center driven by Madison Hurtubise

2014

  • Stock Car Champion – Ronan Johnson driving the Scuderia Veloce Car
  • Super Stock Champion – Tayler Steen driving the Casey’s Body Shop & Pickett Truck Repair Car
  • Sportsmanship – Jackson Houston
  • Stock Car Best in Show – Crab Cracker Car driven by Teddy Shipley
  • Super Stock Car Best in Show – Wexley School for Girls driven by Ella Conway

2013

  • Stock Car Champion – Ella Conway driving the Dr Harmon / Stanwood Little League Car
  • Super Stock Champion – Willa Johnson driving the Windermere Real Estate Car
  • Sportsmanship – Tayler Steen
  • Volunteer of the Year – Jarod Alfieri (former racer)
  • Stock Car Best in Show – Crab Cracker Car driven by Teddy Shipley
  • Super Stock Car Best in Show – CEO Racing / Davis Place Teen Center driven by Sierra Holdal

2012

  • Stock Car Champion – Luke Placzek
  • Super Stock Champion – Daniel Imus
  • Sportsmanship – Isaac Placzek
  • Volunteer of the Year – AJ Somma-Avery Somma

2011

  • Stock Car Champion – Tracia Imus
  • Super Stock Champion – Madison Hughes
  • Sportsmanship – Andrew Olander

2010

  • Stock Car Champion – Emily Alfieri
  • Super Stock Champion – Paige Gear
  • Sportsmanship – Madison Hughes

2009

  • Stock Car Champion – Alex Lemke
  • Super Stock Champion – Makenna Thomas
  • Sportsmanship – Jett Whitcher

2008

  • Stock Car Champion – Madison Hughes
  • Super Stock Champion – Zachary Placzek
  • Sportsmanship – Ariel Gear